Annette Taddeo, FL-27

Top issues: STEM Education, Reproductive Rights, Healthcare Current elected office: Florida State Senator, District 40 Profession: Small Business Owner Professional Background: Chair of the Miami-Dade Democratic Party; Head of the Miami-Dade Women’s Chamber of Commerce Education: BA, University of North Alabama

Summer Lee, PA-12

Issues: Voting Rights, Disability Justice, Union Jobs, Education, Environment, Immigration Current Elected Office: Pennsylvania State House, District 34 Profession: Community Activist Professional Background: Co-Founder, UNITE Education: BA, Penn State, JD, Howard University School of Law

Deb McGrath, WI-3

Issues: Fight Inflation, Protect Farms, Green Energy, Healthcare Access, Education Access, Supporting Veterans Profession: Retired CIA Officer Professional Background: Manager, US State Department; Officer, US Army Education: BA, American Government, University of Virginia; MPA, University of Kansas; Certificate, Theology, Princeton...

Rebecca Cooke, WI-3

Issues: Healing Healthcare, Supporting Working Families, Fighting for Farmers, Empowering Unions, Protecting Seniors, Investing in the Environment Profession: Small Business Owner & Nonprofit Leader Professional Background: Member, Wisconsin Economic Development Corporation; Owner, Red’s Mercantile; Founder, Red Letter Grant Education: BA,...

Michele Rayner, FL-13

Issues: Middle Class Tax Cuts, Small Business Tax Cuts, Pandemic Preparedness, $15 Minimum Wage, Lower Auto Insurance Premiums, Supporting the BOOST Act Profession: Attorney Professional Background: Founder, Civil Liberty Law; Co-Founder, Cover Me Attorneys; Partner, The Whitfield Law Group/ Rayner...

Emilia Sykes, OH-13

Top Issues: Healthcare, Community Empowerment, Education, Economic Development Current Elected Office: Ohio Representative, District 34; Minority Leader, Ohio House Professional Background: Administrative adviser, Summit County fiscal office Education: BA, Kent State University; JD, University of Florida Levin College of Law; MPH,...

Sarah Klee Hood, NY-22

Top issues: Healthcare, childcare, climate, paid family leave, jobs and economy Current Elected Office: Councilor, Town of DeWitt Profession: Economic Development in Clean Technology Development Experience: Elected Town Councilwoman; U.S. Air Force Officer; Stay-at-Home Mother; Technical Program Manager; Economic Development...

Ashley Ehasz, PA-1

Top issues: Lowering Drug Prices, Protecting Abortion Access, Ending Student Loan Debt, Stagnant Minimum Wage, Tackling Climate Change Profession: Second Lieutenant, U.S. Army Aviation Experience: AH-64D Apache Longbow helicopter pilot Education: United States Military Academy at West Point

Huwaida Arraf, MI-10

Top issues: Inclusive Economy, Level Playing Field, Affordable Health Care, Clean Air & Water, Safe Communities, Education for All Profession: Human Rights Activist Experience: Cofounder, International Solidarity Movement; Attorney, Goodman Hurwitz & James Education: JD, International Human Rights, American University’s...

Sherry Gay-Dagnogo, MI-13

Top issues: Education Reform, Women's Rights, Criminal Justice Reform, Economic Equality, Environmental Justice, Small Business Development Current Elected Office: Member, Detroit Public Schools Board of Education in Michigan Former Elected Office: Michigan House of Representatives, District 8 Experience: Teacher, Detroit...